HARPENDEN & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLING CLUB
Waldegrave Park, Aldwickbury Crescent, Harpenden AL5 5SA

FIXTURES: Jan - Apr 2018

DATE OPPONENT TYPE RINKS H/A TIME DRESS
January
Mon 1st Ladies Afternoon Ladies 4   H 2.00 pm G
Wed 3rd Cheshunt  2C/L + 2 Ladies 4   A 2.30 pm W
Sat 6th Open Day Mxd 4   H All Day G
Sun 7th  Cheshunt  C/L Men 4   H 10.00 am W
Sun 7th Top Club Inter Club Rd 2 Mxd 4
Mon 8th Ladies Afternoon Ladies 4   H 2.00 pm G
Sat 13th SADLBA Ladies 4   H 10.00 am W
Sat 13th Potters Bar Men 4   H 2.30 pm W
Sun 14th Cheddington Mxd 4   H 2.30 pm W
Mon 15th Hatfield Ladies 4   H 2.00 pm W
Wed 17th Luton Ladies 4   A 2.15 pm W
Sat 20th Beech Hill Mxd 4   H 2.30 pm W
Sun 21st Stevenage Nomads Mxd 4   H 2.30 pm W
Mon 22nd Millar Trophy 1st Rd Ladies 4   H 2.00 pm G
27/28th Top Club Inter Club Rd 3 Mxd 4
Sat 27th Ampthill Mxd 4   H 2.30 pm W
Sun 28th Datchworth Mxd 4   H 2.30 pm W
Mon 29th Ladies Afternoon Ladies 4   H 2.00 pm G
February
Sat 3rd Watford IBC  C/L Ladies 2 H 10.00 am W
Sat 3rd Luton Mxd 4 A 2.30 pm W
Sun  4th Kitcheners Mxd 4 H 2.30pm W
Mon 5th  Tye Green Ladies 4 H 2.00 pm W
Sat 10th Watford & District Ladies 4 A 10.00 am W
Sat 10th St. Albans Mxd 4 H 2.30 pm W
Sun 11th Hatfield  C/L Men 4 A 10.00 am W
Sun 11th Potten End Mxd 4 H 2.30 pm W
Mon 12th TBA Ladies
Sat  17th Hatfield Mxd 4 H 2.30 pm W
Sun 18th Herts IBC  2C/L +2 Ladies 4 A 10.00 am W
Sun 18th Watford Cassio Mxd 4 H 2.30 pm W
Mon 19th Potters Bar Ladies 4 H 2.00 pm W
Wed 21st Tye Green Ladies 4 A 1.30 pm W
Sat 24th  Dunstable Mxd 4 A 2.30 pm G
Sun 25th South Beds Mxd 4 H 2.30 pm W
Mon 26th Millar Trophy 2nd Rd Ladies 4 H 2.00 pm G
March
Sat 3rd  Hatfield  C/L Ladies 4 A 10.00 am W
Sat 3rd  Kings Langley Mxd 4 H 2.30 pm W
Sun 4th 
Mon 5th Ampthill Ladies 4 H 2.00pm  W
Sat 10th  Herts IBC  2C/L + 2 Ladies 4 H 10.00am W
Sat 10th Luton West End Mxd 4 H 2.30 pm W
Sun 11th  Abbotts Langley Mxd 4 H 2.30 pm W
Mon 12th Cheshunt  2 C/L + 2 Ladies 4 H 2.00 pm W
Sat 17th Herts Mxd 4 H 2.30 pm W
Sun 18th  North Mymms Mxd 4 H 2.30 pm W
Mon 19th Watford & District Ladies 4 H 2.00 pm W
Sat 24th Watford Woodside Mxd 4 A 2.30 pm W
Sun 25th Beech Hill Mxd 4 H 2.30 pm W
Mon 26th 2Wood Drawn Triples  Ladies Ladies 4 H 2.00 pm G
Sat 31st SADLBA Ladies 4 H 10.00 am W
April
Mon 2nd  End of season Lunch Ladies 4 12.30 pm
Wed 4th  Foxhills Mxd 4 H 2.30 pm G
Sat 7th Finals Weekend Mxd 4 H 10.00 am W
Sun 8th Finals Weekend Mxd 4 H 10.00 am W