HARPENDEN & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLING CLUB
HARPENDEN & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLING CLUB
Waldegrave Park, Aldwickbury Crescent, Harpenden AL5 5SA

TEAM SELECTIONS

Linslade
Abbotts Langley
Luton West End
North Mymms
Kings Langley
Herts IBC
Watford
Linslade
 Date:Saturday 22nd March Opponents Linslade
 Time 2;30pm Home/Away Home
 Dress Whites/Club Shirts Type Mixed
 Rink Fee £4.00 Catering Tea & Buiscuits

Teams

Team 1 Team 2
 I. Keightley A. Favell
L. Burfield
 B. Stratful
J. Turkentine J. Favell
 Skip: B. Pomeroy Skip: R. Dodd
 Team 3 Team 4
 J. Hamer J. Claridge
 S. Griffiths M. Goodson
T. Jarman M. Reeve
 Skip: I. Hamer Skip: J. Blissett

Reserves:

Captain of the Day: Ray Dodd

No. 2's to arrive early to set out teas etc.

If you cannot play or if there is any other problem, contact the Captain of the Day,  R ay Dodd

ASAP! Tel: 01582 522565 ple4ase leave a message

Abbotts Langley
Date:Sunday 8th March Opponents:Abbotts Langley
 Time: 2.30 pm Home/Away: Home
Dress:  Whites - Club shirts Type: Mixed
Rink Fee £4.00 CateringTea & Biscuits

Teams

Team 1 Team 2
 J HamerA Ford
M ReeveJ J Claridge
M WallerJ Turkentine
Skip: I Hamer Skip: A Dodd
 Team 3 Team 4
I KeightleyL Waller
S GriffithsM Maludia
 J FordM Goodson
 Skip: J BlissettSkip: B Pomeroy

Captain for the day - Mike Waller

Reserves:

Please will No1 players arrive a few minutes early to put out the tea etc.

If you are unable to play, or if there is any other problem, contact the Captain of the Day, Mike Waller! On 01727 762033


Luton West End
Date: Saturday 7th March OpponentsLuton West End
 Time: 2.30 pm Home/AwayHome
 Dress: Whites/Club Shirts TypeMixed Triples
 Rink Fee: £4.00 Catering Tea & Biscuits

Teams

 Team 1 Team 2
Bert SumnerJudy Claridge
Dereck FieldMartin Reeve


 Skip: Jack Blissett Skip: John Favell
Team 3 Team 4
Angela FavellRoy Moore
Terry Izzard Mike Arnold

Skip:  Bob Pomeroy Skip: Tony Burns

Captain for the day: Bob Pomeroy

Reserves: Steve Griffiths, Gwen Jones

Please will No1 players arrive a few minutes early to put out the tea etc.

If you are unable to play, or if there is any other problem, contact the Captain of the Day, Bob Pomeroy ASAP! On 07786 004464

North Mymms
 Date: Sunday 1st March Opponent: North Mymms
 Time: 2:30 pm Home/Away Home
 Dress: Whites/Club Shirt Type: Mixed
 Rink Fee £4.00 Catering: Tea & Biscuits

Teams

Team 1 Team 2
Ivan Keightley Bert Sumner
 Gwen Jones Helen Robson
 Jim Ward Mike Goodson
 Skip: Mike Arnold Skip: Ray Dodd
 Team 3 Team 4
 Judy Claridge Angela Favell
 Steve Griffiths Barry Stratful
 John Jones Jean Adlard
 Skip: John Favell Skip: Bob Pomeroy

Reserves: Liz Waller, Chris Marsden, Sybil Marsden, John Sharp, Patricia Newmarch

Captain of the Day: Bob Pomeroy

If you cannot play or if there is any other problem, contact the Captain of the Day, Bob Pomeroy ASAP!

On 07786 004464

No 3's please arrive early to set out the teas.

A big vote of thanks to those who volunteered for Selection.

Kings Langley
Date: Saturday 29th February Opponent: Kings Langley
 Time: 2:30 pm Home/Away Home
 Dress: Whites/Club Shirt Type Mixed
 Rink Fee: £4.00 Catering Tea & Biscuits

Teams

Team 1 Team 2
I Keightley L Waller
 S Griffiths M Waller
D Field M Goodson
 Skip: T Burns Skip: J Blissett
Team 3 Team 4
 P Howe J Hamer
M Macuda S Howe
M ReeveJ Turkentine
 Skip: I Hamer Skip: R Dodd

Reserves: J Claridge, J Jones, G Jones, R Moore

Captain of the Day: M Waller

If you cannot play please ring Mike Waller on 01727 762033 - ASAP.

No 1's please arrive early to set out the teas.

Herts IBC
Date: Saturday 22nd February Opponent: Herts IBC
 Time: 2:30 pm Home/AwayAway
 Dress: Whites/Club Shirt Type: Mixed
 Rink Fee: £4.00 Catering: Tea & Biscuits

Teams

 Team 1 Team 2
L WallerJ Hamer
 J Turkentine M Magudia
J Favell M Goodson
 Skip: M Waller Skip: J Blissett
Team 3 Team 4
J Claridge I Keightley
 S Griffiths A Favell
 R Moore R Dodd
 Skip: T Burns Skip: I Hamer

Reserves:

Captain of the Day: R Dodd

If you cannot play please ring Ray Dodd 01582 522565 and leave a message.

Watford
Date:Sunday 16th February Opponents:Watford Cassio
 Time: 2.30pm Home/AwayHome
 Dress:Whites/Club Shirt Type: Mixed
Rink Fee:£4.00 Catering Tea & Biscuits

Teams

Team 1: Team 2:
Judy ClaridgeJune Hamer
 Steve Griffiths Jean Adlard
Bob PomeroyTerry Izzard
 Skip: Ian Hamer Skip: John Favell
 Team 3: Team 4:
 Ivan Keightley Gwen Jones
 Angela Favell John Jones
Mike GoodsonMaralyn Pomeroy
 Skip: Ray Dodd Skip: John Bartlett

Reserves: Barry Stratful

Captain for the day: Maralyn Pomeroy

No. 1's to arrive early to set out teas.

If you cannot play or if there is any other problem, contact the Captain of the Day, MARALYN POMEROY ASAP!

On 01727 761185