HARPENDEN & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLING CLUB
Waldegrave Park, Aldwickbury Crescent, Harpenden AL5 5SA

Competition Winners - Winter 2017/18

Competition Winner Finalist
Club Ladies
Championship Singles - Stockman Salver J. Dill J. Archibald
Fixed Jack J. Metcalfe A. Herbert
Ladies Triples - Millar Trophy I. Hurst, S. Wiltshire & P. Huddlestone M. Wildey, J. Archibald & A. Chaplin
Club Mens & Mixed
Championship Singles - Secretary's Cup N. Muir C. Kane
Pairs - Ogglesby Centenary Cup T. Jenkins & N. Burgess D. Payne & C. Kane
Mixed Pairs Plate  B. Birch & N. Burgess
S. Holtby & T. Holtby
Open Triples J. Mason, R. Potter & N. Burgess I. Hamer, J. Hamer & J. Blissett
Non Winners of Singles - MenT. HoltbyM. Waller
New Bowlers Open Singles - Bradbury Trophy B. Bridgeman B. McCallister
Mixed 2 Woods N. Muir & J. Redford B. Birch & N. Burgess
Open Aussie Pairs T. Jenkins & N. BurgessR. Polley & S. Maynard
 Drawn Aussie Pairs J. Metcalfe & J. MolsonT. Holtby & J. Murphy
     
Club Veterans    
Mens Championship Singles - Bill Cox Trophy R. Surrey M. Waller
Mens Fixed Jack T. Jenkins M. Chatfield
 Vets Pairs C. Vivian & J. ArchibaldR. Surrey & B. Bennett
 Vets Handicap S. MaynardJ. Blissett
     
Club Day League  
Division A B. Cowland, P. Waller,B. Bennett, M. Fox, R. Surrey & I. Simons A. Chaplin, J. Chaplin, J. Ford, A. Ford, P. Huddlestone, R. Huddlestone & J. Mason
Division B A. Butler, J. Simons, S. Brewster, H. Curtis, D. Doutre, L. Gold, C. Fisher & M. Bell T. Cassell, K. Yardley,P. Seeley, E. Seeley, J. Cockburn, R. Polley, S. Maynard & P. Bailey 
Wednesday - Minor League B. McCallister, J. Hobson, M. Roberts, B. Bridgeman, P. Newmarch, J. Bearpark & H. Robson
     
Club Evening Leagues    
Monday  N. Burgess, R. Potter, J. Mason, P. Waller, T. Jenkins & W. Donaghue G. Avery, C. Avery, R. Avery, C. Avery, T. Izzard & K. Ames
Tuesday  W. Donaghue, T. Jenkins, N. Burgess, R. Surrey, B. Cowland & R. PotterD. Hall, J. Blissett, D. Rodger, G. Cannon, D. Grange, G. Carmen, C. Ratcliffe & G.Ssteadman
Wednesday  G. Avery, C. Avery, R. Avery, C. Avery, T. Izzard & K. Ames
C. Vivian, J. Mason, J. Roe, B. McCallister, S. Wiltshire & J. Archibald
 Thursday - drawn Ladies Triples  C. Chatfield, J. Simons, J. Archibald & M. wildey J. Murphy, A. Chaplin, M. Crosby & S. Chambers
Friday  J. Hopkin, S. Maynard, C. Burnyeat, M. Burnyeat, M. Doutre & B. Leigh K. Herbert, L. Gold, L. Timberlake, T. Jackson, B. Baker & C. Fisher